ECB SOUTHERN ELECTRIC PREMIER LEAGUE
RESULTS – WEEK 11 – 11 JULY 2015
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (Time pennant)
Alton 129 (Heffernan 24, Thomson 5-28)
Bashley (Rydal) 130-6 (J Morris 63, J Myers 4-25)
Bashley (Rydal) won by four wickets.
Burridge 199-8 i/c (Collings-Wells 56, Dods 54, Steward 33, Morgan 4-61)
Havant 202-4 (Hindley 57*, Hopson 44, Walker 28, Gorvin 25)
Havant won by six wickets.
Sarisbury Athletic 249 (Akram 63, Banks 61, Burl 42, Crane 4-59)
Hampshire Academy 250-3 (Duggan 116*, Goodwin 96)
Hampshire Academy won by seven wickets.
South Wilts 101 (Metcalfe 5-27, Ashkenazi 4-21)
Lymington 106-1 (Rogers 50*, Hand 39)
Lymington won by nine wickets.
St Cross Symondians 175 (Pollard 70, Aldridge 31, Taylor 25, Holmes 5-50)
Ventnor 176-6 (Westhorpe 64*, Willis 29, H Callaway29, Taylor 3-58)
Ventnor won by four wickets.
DIVISION 1 (50 overs)
Totton & Eling 192 (J Taylor 51, Fletcher 46, Dibden 40, Adams 3-25)
Andover 196-5 (D Taylor 45, Darron Augustus 43*, A Hooper 30, Treagus 30)
Andover won by five wickets.
Liphook & Ripsley 195 (Cover 51, Ganguly 34, Martin 31, Stokes 5-33)
Basingstoke & North Hants 174 (Stokes 59, Burton 3-31, 3-38)
Liphook & Ripsley won by 21 runs.
Calmore Sports 98 (Cook 22, Finnie 4-25, Woodward 3-14)
Bournemouth 102-6 (Bridgen 27, Wiltshire 24, Johnson 3-30)
Bournemouth won by four wickets.
New Milton 176-9 (N Park 50, Elliott 29, House 28, Baldwin 3-24, Waddington 3-39)
Hartley Wintney 161 (Hersh 47, Baldwin 41, Haggaty 3-31, Elliott 3-35)
New Milton won by 15 runs.
Rowledge 186-8 (Lloyd 64, Davies 51, Champ 3-20)
Hook & Newnham Basics 187-4 (Hobday 111)
Hook & Newnham Basics won by six wickets.
DIVISION 2 (50 overs)
Tichborne Park 190 (Reid 50, D Butler 41, Bristow 27, Digby 3-20, Neal 3-24)
Bashley (Rydal) II 188-8 (Neal 88, Taylor 50, Reid 3-47)
Tichborne Park won by two runs.
Fawley 153 (Leach 34, A Marks 3-33)
Hursley Park 137 (Chapungu 48, Smith 6-28)
Fawley won by 16 runs.
Hambledon 218-9 (Nkomo 49, Mann 31, Denney 3-54)
Paultons 81 (Shinn 3-35)
Hambledon won by 137 runs.
Langley Manor 130 (Browne 53, Brown 3-6)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey 143-3 (King 59, Flack 51)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey won by seven wickets.
Sparsholt 210-9 (Foster 35, N Doubell 27, Jones 3-25)
Portsmouth 211-5 (Locke 75*, Farrant 43, M Doubell 4-31)
Portsmouth won by five wickets.
DIVISION 3 (50 overs)
Havant II 140 (Ord 29, Rahim 3-23)
Trojans 141-3 (Williams 62*)
Trojans won by seven wickets.
South Wilts II 297-7 (B Draper 106, Booth 65*, Hansford 40)
Lymington II 134 (C Moors 36, Kelly 30, P Draper 3-14)
South Wilts II won by 163 runs.
St Cross Symondians II 188 (Brooke 39, Mitchard 31, Neave 30, Johnson 3-36)
Gosport Borough 192-3 (Maher 114*, Pennicott 59*)
Gosport Borough won by seven wickets.
Alton II 176 (Evans 44, J Arnold 3-15, Darney 3-28)
Totton & Eling II 177-4 (Bungay 43*, Carty 43, Rouse 39)
Totton & Eling II won by six wickets.
Waterlooville 215-9 (Williams 55, Shephard 47, Mengham 37, Chandler 4-42)
Basingstoke & North Hants II 216-5 (Coombs 82*, M Harsham 34, Giles 27)
Basingstoke & North Hants won by five wickets.
RESULTS – WEEK 11 – 11 JULY 2015
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (Time pennant)
Alton 129 (Heffernan 24, Thomson 5-28)
Bashley (Rydal) 130-6 (J Morris 63, J Myers 4-25)
Bashley (Rydal) won by four wickets.
Burridge 199-8 i/c (Collings-Wells 56, Dods 54, Steward 33, Morgan 4-61)
Havant 202-4 (Hindley 57*, Hopson 44, Walker 28, Gorvin 25)
Havant won by six wickets.
Sarisbury Athletic 249 (Akram 63, Banks 61, Burl 42, Crane 4-59)
Hampshire Academy 250-3 (Duggan 116*, Goodwin 96)
Hampshire Academy won by seven wickets.
South Wilts 101 (Metcalfe 5-27, Ashkenazi 4-21)
Lymington 106-1 (Rogers 50*, Hand 39)
Lymington won by nine wickets.
St Cross Symondians 175 (Pollard 70, Aldridge 31, Taylor 25, Holmes 5-50)
Ventnor 176-6 (Westhorpe 64*, Willis 29, H Callaway29, Taylor 3-58)
Ventnor won by four wickets.
DIVISION 1 (50 overs)
Totton & Eling 192 (J Taylor 51, Fletcher 46, Dibden 40, Adams 3-25)
Andover 196-5 (D Taylor 45, Darron Augustus 43*, A Hooper 30, Treagus 30)
Andover won by five wickets.
Liphook & Ripsley 195 (Cover 51, Ganguly 34, Martin 31, Stokes 5-33)
Basingstoke & North Hants 174 (Stokes 59, Burton 3-31, 3-38)
Liphook & Ripsley won by 21 runs.
Calmore Sports 98 (Cook 22, Finnie 4-25, Woodward 3-14)
Bournemouth 102-6 (Bridgen 27, Wiltshire 24, Johnson 3-30)
Bournemouth won by four wickets.
New Milton 176-9 (N Park 50, Elliott 29, House 28, Baldwin 3-24, Waddington 3-39)
Hartley Wintney 161 (Hersh 47, Baldwin 41, Haggaty 3-31, Elliott 3-35)
New Milton won by 15 runs.
Rowledge 186-8 (Lloyd 64, Davies 51, Champ 3-20)
Hook & Newnham Basics 187-4 (Hobday 111)
Hook & Newnham Basics won by six wickets.
DIVISION 2 (50 overs)
Tichborne Park 190 (Reid 50, D Butler 41, Bristow 27, Digby 3-20, Neal 3-24)
Bashley (Rydal) II 188-8 (Neal 88, Taylor 50, Reid 3-47)
Tichborne Park won by two runs.
Fawley 153 (Leach 34, A Marks 3-33)
Hursley Park 137 (Chapungu 48, Smith 6-28)
Fawley won by 16 runs.
Hambledon 218-9 (Nkomo 49, Mann 31, Denney 3-54)
Paultons 81 (Shinn 3-35)
Hambledon won by 137 runs.
Langley Manor 130 (Browne 53, Brown 3-6)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey 143-3 (King 59, Flack 51)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey won by seven wickets.
Sparsholt 210-9 (Foster 35, N Doubell 27, Jones 3-25)
Portsmouth 211-5 (Locke 75*, Farrant 43, M Doubell 4-31)
Portsmouth won by five wickets.
DIVISION 3 (50 overs)
Havant II 140 (Ord 29, Rahim 3-23)
Trojans 141-3 (Williams 62*)
Trojans won by seven wickets.
South Wilts II 297-7 (B Draper 106, Booth 65*, Hansford 40)
Lymington II 134 (C Moors 36, Kelly 30, P Draper 3-14)
South Wilts II won by 163 runs.
St Cross Symondians II 188 (Brooke 39, Mitchard 31, Neave 30, Johnson 3-36)
Gosport Borough 192-3 (Maher 114*, Pennicott 59*)
Gosport Borough won by seven wickets.
Alton II 176 (Evans 44, J Arnold 3-15, Darney 3-28)
Totton & Eling II 177-4 (Bungay 43*, Carty 43, Rouse 39)
Totton & Eling II won by six wickets.
Waterlooville 215-9 (Williams 55, Shephard 47, Mengham 37, Chandler 4-42)
Basingstoke & North Hants II 216-5 (Coombs 82*, M Harsham 34, Giles 27)
Basingstoke & North Hants won by five wickets.