SOUTHERN ELECTRIC PREMIER LEAGUE
RESULTS: WEEK 5 - 6 JUNE 2015
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (Time pennant)
Alton 240-6 dec (Heffernan 73*, S Myers 50, J Myers 27)
Lymington 163 (Scott 52, McManus 32, Edwards 27, Ballinger 6-46)
Alton won by 77 runs.
St Cross Symondians 84 (Taylor 23, Thomson 3-18, Lilley 3-20)
Bashley (Rydal) 85-2 (Webb 34*)
Bashley (Rydal) won by eight wickets.
Burridge 201-9 (Dods 62, Savident 40, Richards 37, Ankers 26*, Holmes 4-39)
Ventnor 104 (Cheek 38, Savident 4-29, Hewitt 3-18)
Burridge won by 97 runs.
Havant 244-9 (Stone 52, Morgan 45, Hopson 29, Crane 5-108)
Hampshire Academy 219 (Taylor 64, Alsop 46, McCoy 34, Wheal 3-40, Morgan 3-74)
Havant won by 25 runs.
South Wilts 198-9 (W Wade 52, Hibberd 44, Morton 34, Goldstraw 4-51)
Sarisbury Athletic 102 (Banks 59, Duffield 9-65)
South Wilts won by 96 runs.
DIVISION 1 (50 overs)
New Milton 204-9 (N Park 63*, House 61, Lawes 32, L Beck 25, M Hooper 4-51)
Andover 157 (M Hooper 39, Watts 3-21, Loader 3-28)
New Milton won by 47 runs.
Hook & Newnham Basics 201 (M Buckingham 58, Thomson 42, Stokes 3-22)
Basingstoke & North Hants 50 (Froud 25, Champ 6-21, Brewer 4-29)
Hook & Newnham Basics won by 151 runs.
Liphook & Ripsley 207 (Ganguly 88, Rouse 30, T Flanders 4-17)
Hartley Wintney 161 (Wivell 41, Burton 4-13, Ganguly 4-52)
Liphook & Ripsley won by 46 runs.
Bournemouth 178-8 (Finnie 56, Smith 32, Bloomfield 3-37)
Rowledge 156 (Bloomfield 53, R Yates 40, Kidner 3-27, Finnie 3-34)
Bournemouth won by 22 runs
Totton & Eling 194-9 (Fletcher 73, Dibden 36, Arnold 35)
Calmore Sports 198-3 (Lavelle 76, Rose 33*, Johns 29)
Calmore Sports won by seven wickets.
DIVISION 2 (50 overs)
Fawley 120 (Kruger 34, Gates 28, Neal 3-13, Read 3-20)
Bashley (Rydal) II 123-4 (S Ridley5*, Pardey 27*, Neal 26)
Bashley (Rydal) II won by six wickets.
Hambledon 173-8 (Bond 50, Turner 36*, Lavous 25, Spencer 3-13, Noble 3-39)
Langley Manor 85 (R Noble 24, Hetherington 4-12, Chapman 4-26)
Hambledon won by 88 runs.
Old Tauntonians & Romsey 159 (Wood 59, W Allam 44-37)
Tichborne Park 140 (T Allam 47, Reid 36, Wood 4-26)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey won by 19 runs.
Portsmouth 209 (Collier 60, Henderson 41, Smitherman 30, Gee 3-25, Ford 3-35, Wheeler 3-35)
Hursley Park 130 (N Sutherland 29, A Marston 3-21, Dawson 3-30)
Portsmouth won by 79 runs.
Sparsholt 59 (Ruffell 20, Richman 4-16)
Paultons 60-1 (Wateridge 27*)
Paultons won by nine wickets.
DIVISION 3 (50 overs)
Gosport Borough 181 (Adams 34, Harrop 33, Kitchin 33, Ball 3-25)
Alton II 117 (Creal 3-11, Peternotte 3-18, Stares 3-26)
Gosport Borough won by 64 runs.
Havant II 301-2 (S Loat 121, Walker 103)
Totton & Eling II 79 (Burns 6-16, Ord 3-27)
Havant II won by 222 runs.
Lymington II 267-4 (Hand 116, Darbyshire 72, Kelly 50)
Basingstoke & North Hants II 273-5 (Williamson 104, Giles 38, Rizwan 27)
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by five wickets.
South Wilts II 203-7 (Wall 50*, B Draper 38)
Trojans 170 (Le Bas 51*, Williams 43, Pain 4-24, P Draper 3-14)
South Wilts won by 33 runs.
Waterlooville 344-4 (Scutt 119, Jackson 92, Williams 33, Shephard 28)
St Cross Symondians II 198 (Middleton 63, Shephard 3-18)
Waterlooville won by 146 runs.
RESULTS: WEEK 5 - 6 JUNE 2015
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (Time pennant)
Alton 240-6 dec (Heffernan 73*, S Myers 50, J Myers 27)
Lymington 163 (Scott 52, McManus 32, Edwards 27, Ballinger 6-46)
Alton won by 77 runs.
St Cross Symondians 84 (Taylor 23, Thomson 3-18, Lilley 3-20)
Bashley (Rydal) 85-2 (Webb 34*)
Bashley (Rydal) won by eight wickets.
Burridge 201-9 (Dods 62, Savident 40, Richards 37, Ankers 26*, Holmes 4-39)
Ventnor 104 (Cheek 38, Savident 4-29, Hewitt 3-18)
Burridge won by 97 runs.
Havant 244-9 (Stone 52, Morgan 45, Hopson 29, Crane 5-108)
Hampshire Academy 219 (Taylor 64, Alsop 46, McCoy 34, Wheal 3-40, Morgan 3-74)
Havant won by 25 runs.
South Wilts 198-9 (W Wade 52, Hibberd 44, Morton 34, Goldstraw 4-51)
Sarisbury Athletic 102 (Banks 59, Duffield 9-65)
South Wilts won by 96 runs.
DIVISION 1 (50 overs)
New Milton 204-9 (N Park 63*, House 61, Lawes 32, L Beck 25, M Hooper 4-51)
Andover 157 (M Hooper 39, Watts 3-21, Loader 3-28)
New Milton won by 47 runs.
Hook & Newnham Basics 201 (M Buckingham 58, Thomson 42, Stokes 3-22)
Basingstoke & North Hants 50 (Froud 25, Champ 6-21, Brewer 4-29)
Hook & Newnham Basics won by 151 runs.
Liphook & Ripsley 207 (Ganguly 88, Rouse 30, T Flanders 4-17)
Hartley Wintney 161 (Wivell 41, Burton 4-13, Ganguly 4-52)
Liphook & Ripsley won by 46 runs.
Bournemouth 178-8 (Finnie 56, Smith 32, Bloomfield 3-37)
Rowledge 156 (Bloomfield 53, R Yates 40, Kidner 3-27, Finnie 3-34)
Bournemouth won by 22 runs
Totton & Eling 194-9 (Fletcher 73, Dibden 36, Arnold 35)
Calmore Sports 198-3 (Lavelle 76, Rose 33*, Johns 29)
Calmore Sports won by seven wickets.
DIVISION 2 (50 overs)
Fawley 120 (Kruger 34, Gates 28, Neal 3-13, Read 3-20)
Bashley (Rydal) II 123-4 (S Ridley5*, Pardey 27*, Neal 26)
Bashley (Rydal) II won by six wickets.
Hambledon 173-8 (Bond 50, Turner 36*, Lavous 25, Spencer 3-13, Noble 3-39)
Langley Manor 85 (R Noble 24, Hetherington 4-12, Chapman 4-26)
Hambledon won by 88 runs.
Old Tauntonians & Romsey 159 (Wood 59, W Allam 44-37)
Tichborne Park 140 (T Allam 47, Reid 36, Wood 4-26)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey won by 19 runs.
Portsmouth 209 (Collier 60, Henderson 41, Smitherman 30, Gee 3-25, Ford 3-35, Wheeler 3-35)
Hursley Park 130 (N Sutherland 29, A Marston 3-21, Dawson 3-30)
Portsmouth won by 79 runs.
Sparsholt 59 (Ruffell 20, Richman 4-16)
Paultons 60-1 (Wateridge 27*)
Paultons won by nine wickets.
DIVISION 3 (50 overs)
Gosport Borough 181 (Adams 34, Harrop 33, Kitchin 33, Ball 3-25)
Alton II 117 (Creal 3-11, Peternotte 3-18, Stares 3-26)
Gosport Borough won by 64 runs.
Havant II 301-2 (S Loat 121, Walker 103)
Totton & Eling II 79 (Burns 6-16, Ord 3-27)
Havant II won by 222 runs.
Lymington II 267-4 (Hand 116, Darbyshire 72, Kelly 50)
Basingstoke & North Hants II 273-5 (Williamson 104, Giles 38, Rizwan 27)
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by five wickets.
South Wilts II 203-7 (Wall 50*, B Draper 38)
Trojans 170 (Le Bas 51*, Williams 43, Pain 4-24, P Draper 3-14)
South Wilts won by 33 runs.
Waterlooville 344-4 (Scutt 119, Jackson 92, Williams 33, Shephard 28)
St Cross Symondians II 198 (Middleton 63, Shephard 3-18)
Waterlooville won by 146 runs.