ECB SOUTHERN ELECTRIC PREMIER LEAGUE
RESULTS: WEEK 7 – 13 JUNE 2015
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (Time Pennant)
Havant 248-7 (Morgan 70, S Ransley 53, Hopson 31, Goldstraw 3-62)
Sarisbury Athletic 95 (Miller 23, Geyle 21, Hindley 3-3)
Havant won by 153 runs.
Hampshire Academy 229-6 (Duggan 72, Taylor 72, Hand 3-58)
Lymington 219 (McManus 104, Hand 30, S Alsop 4-41, Murray 4-49)
Hampshire Academy won by ten runs.
South Wilts 211 (Morton 59, Abel 52, Duffield 33, Cranch 25, Thomson 6-81, Andrews 4-72) )
Bashley (Rydal) 171 (Jacques 58, Digby 34, Porter 31, Franklin 4-43)
South Wilts won by 40 runs.
St Cross Symondians 235 (Pollard 71, Rose 41, Stancliffe 4-26)
Burridge 153 (Steward 31, Gatting 29, Marsh 4-15, Farooq 3-62)
St Cross Symondians won by 92 runs.
Ventnor 125 (Willis 57, Ballinger 4-16)
Alton 126-4 (Heffernan 49*, S Myers 44)
Alton won by six wickets.
DIVISION 1 (50 overs)
Bournemouth 181-6 (Miller 91*)
Andover 185-2 (D Taylor 105)
Andover won by eight wickets.
Rowledge 175-9 (Yates 86)
Calmore Sports 59 (Bloomfield 5-31)
Rowledge won by 116 runs.
Hartley Wintney 188 (Hersh 41, Wren 30, Fletcher 3-32)
Totton & Eling 189-8 (Beresford 55, N Jenkin 37, Dibden 31)
Totton & Eling won by two wickets.
Hook & Newnham Basics 304-8 (R Willcock 85, N Willcock 66, Alnutt 65, Ganguly 3-58)
Liphook & Ripsley 106 (Janczur 25, Champ 4-22, Brewer 4-36)
Hook & Newnham Basics won by 198 runs.
New Milton 48 (James 6-23, Chandler 4-24)
Basingstoke & North Hants 49-3 (Froud 25, Elliott 2-8)
Basingstoke & North Hants won by seven wickets.
DIVISION 2 (50 overs)
Langley Manor 118 (Browne 35, Cresswell 26, Neal 3-13, N Taylor 3-16)
Bashley (Rydal) II 119-1 (R Taylor 70, S Ridley 32*)
Bashley (Rydal) II won by nine wickets.
Hambledon 167 (Bond 28, Woodman 25*, Burns 5-24, Ahmad 3-36)
Portsmouth 168-9 (Smitherman 58, Shaw 37*, Pains 4-25)
Portsmouth won by one wicket.
Hursley Park 232-7 (Branford 64, Sutherland 35, Lee 30, N Wheeler 28*, Ruffell 3-49, J Vokes 3-58)
Sparsholt 229 (Tognarelli 78, Ruffell 38, N Wheeler 3-35, A Marks 3-42, A Sutherland 3-67)
Hursley Park won by three runs.
Paultons 182 (Richman 39, Feltham 34, Brown 3-10, Smith 3-32)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey 183-3 (Newman 109*, Edwards 53*)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey won by seven wickets.
Tichborne Park 184 (Reid 50, T Allam 36, Roe 26, Royan 4-20, Streather 3-38)
Fawley 130 (Royan 34, T Allam 3-28)
Tichborne Park won by 54 runs.
DIVISION 3 (50 overs)
Basingstoke & North Hants II 292-7 (Rizwan 59, Skeoch 38, Neal 38, Vinn 37)
Gosport Borough 259 (Maher 142*, Stares 34, Creal 32, Bradley 3-47, Harris 3-56)
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 33 runs.
St Cross Symondians II 240-8 (Whitman 82*, Haycock 38, Hawkins 31, J Taylor 7-38)
Totton & Eling II 220 (J Taylor 77, J Arnold 37, Thomason 32, Mitchell 4-36)
St Cross Symondians II won by 20 runs.
Lymington II 270-9 (Sutherland 97, Robinson 31, Manjra 3-39)
Trojans 271-8 (Boyd 55, Le Bas 44, Manjra 40)
Trojans won by two wickets.
Waterlooville 164 (Williams 67, Goddard 27, Scott 25, Pearce 5-25, Mynott 3-29)
South Wilts II 166-4 (Mynott 61*, R Pittman 47)
South Wilts II won by six wickets.
Match postponed: Alton II v Havant II. Pitch unfit.
RESULTS: WEEK 7 – 13 JUNE 2015
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (Time Pennant)
Havant 248-7 (Morgan 70, S Ransley 53, Hopson 31, Goldstraw 3-62)
Sarisbury Athletic 95 (Miller 23, Geyle 21, Hindley 3-3)
Havant won by 153 runs.
Hampshire Academy 229-6 (Duggan 72, Taylor 72, Hand 3-58)
Lymington 219 (McManus 104, Hand 30, S Alsop 4-41, Murray 4-49)
Hampshire Academy won by ten runs.
South Wilts 211 (Morton 59, Abel 52, Duffield 33, Cranch 25, Thomson 6-81, Andrews 4-72) )
Bashley (Rydal) 171 (Jacques 58, Digby 34, Porter 31, Franklin 4-43)
South Wilts won by 40 runs.
St Cross Symondians 235 (Pollard 71, Rose 41, Stancliffe 4-26)
Burridge 153 (Steward 31, Gatting 29, Marsh 4-15, Farooq 3-62)
St Cross Symondians won by 92 runs.
Ventnor 125 (Willis 57, Ballinger 4-16)
Alton 126-4 (Heffernan 49*, S Myers 44)
Alton won by six wickets.
DIVISION 1 (50 overs)
Bournemouth 181-6 (Miller 91*)
Andover 185-2 (D Taylor 105)
Andover won by eight wickets.
Rowledge 175-9 (Yates 86)
Calmore Sports 59 (Bloomfield 5-31)
Rowledge won by 116 runs.
Hartley Wintney 188 (Hersh 41, Wren 30, Fletcher 3-32)
Totton & Eling 189-8 (Beresford 55, N Jenkin 37, Dibden 31)
Totton & Eling won by two wickets.
Hook & Newnham Basics 304-8 (R Willcock 85, N Willcock 66, Alnutt 65, Ganguly 3-58)
Liphook & Ripsley 106 (Janczur 25, Champ 4-22, Brewer 4-36)
Hook & Newnham Basics won by 198 runs.
New Milton 48 (James 6-23, Chandler 4-24)
Basingstoke & North Hants 49-3 (Froud 25, Elliott 2-8)
Basingstoke & North Hants won by seven wickets.
DIVISION 2 (50 overs)
Langley Manor 118 (Browne 35, Cresswell 26, Neal 3-13, N Taylor 3-16)
Bashley (Rydal) II 119-1 (R Taylor 70, S Ridley 32*)
Bashley (Rydal) II won by nine wickets.
Hambledon 167 (Bond 28, Woodman 25*, Burns 5-24, Ahmad 3-36)
Portsmouth 168-9 (Smitherman 58, Shaw 37*, Pains 4-25)
Portsmouth won by one wicket.
Hursley Park 232-7 (Branford 64, Sutherland 35, Lee 30, N Wheeler 28*, Ruffell 3-49, J Vokes 3-58)
Sparsholt 229 (Tognarelli 78, Ruffell 38, N Wheeler 3-35, A Marks 3-42, A Sutherland 3-67)
Hursley Park won by three runs.
Paultons 182 (Richman 39, Feltham 34, Brown 3-10, Smith 3-32)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey 183-3 (Newman 109*, Edwards 53*)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey won by seven wickets.
Tichborne Park 184 (Reid 50, T Allam 36, Roe 26, Royan 4-20, Streather 3-38)
Fawley 130 (Royan 34, T Allam 3-28)
Tichborne Park won by 54 runs.
DIVISION 3 (50 overs)
Basingstoke & North Hants II 292-7 (Rizwan 59, Skeoch 38, Neal 38, Vinn 37)
Gosport Borough 259 (Maher 142*, Stares 34, Creal 32, Bradley 3-47, Harris 3-56)
Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 33 runs.
St Cross Symondians II 240-8 (Whitman 82*, Haycock 38, Hawkins 31, J Taylor 7-38)
Totton & Eling II 220 (J Taylor 77, J Arnold 37, Thomason 32, Mitchell 4-36)
St Cross Symondians II won by 20 runs.
Lymington II 270-9 (Sutherland 97, Robinson 31, Manjra 3-39)
Trojans 271-8 (Boyd 55, Le Bas 44, Manjra 40)
Trojans won by two wickets.
Waterlooville 164 (Williams 67, Goddard 27, Scott 25, Pearce 5-25, Mynott 3-29)
South Wilts II 166-4 (Mynott 61*, R Pittman 47)
South Wilts II won by six wickets.
Match postponed: Alton II v Havant II. Pitch unfit.