ECB SOUTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE
RESULTS – ROUND 13 – JULY 30 2022
ECB PREMIER DIVISION
Hampshire Academy 318-4 (Mumford 131, Kelly 105, Huns 3-50) Bashley (Rydal) 123 (Tripcony 43, Digby 26*, Cheater 4-17, Baker 4-19). Hampshire Academy won by 195 runs.
Lymington 283 (Scott 100, Berg 63, K Dhariwal 53, Rogers 31, F Gadd 4-81) Havant 116 (H Gadd 34, Berg 4-13, Cox 3-33). Lymington won by 165 runs.
South Wilts 207-9 (Grant 51, Sen 46, Morton 24, Breckon 3-32, Woodruff 3-36) Bournemouth 214-8 (Hurley 53, Willoughby 38, Webb 29, Fear 28, Mynott 5-47). Bournemouth won by two wickets.
St Cross Symondians 325-9 dec (Organ 222*, Gwynn 36, Stancliffe 3-30) Burridge 187-7 (Stancliffe 36*, Chowdhury 35, Paskins 23). Match drawn.
Totton & Eling 181 (J Taylor 50, Middleton 47, Morris 27, Simpson 5-23) Hook & Newnham Basics 167 (Murrill 31*, J Buckingham 28, Bruin 24, Stephens 4-53, Mugochi 3-40). Totton & Eling won by 14 runs.
RESULTS – ROUND 13 – JULY 30 2022
ECB PREMIER DIVISION
Hampshire Academy 318-4 (Mumford 131, Kelly 105, Huns 3-50) Bashley (Rydal) 123 (Tripcony 43, Digby 26*, Cheater 4-17, Baker 4-19). Hampshire Academy won by 195 runs.
Lymington 283 (Scott 100, Berg 63, K Dhariwal 53, Rogers 31, F Gadd 4-81) Havant 116 (H Gadd 34, Berg 4-13, Cox 3-33). Lymington won by 165 runs.
South Wilts 207-9 (Grant 51, Sen 46, Morton 24, Breckon 3-32, Woodruff 3-36) Bournemouth 214-8 (Hurley 53, Willoughby 38, Webb 29, Fear 28, Mynott 5-47). Bournemouth won by two wickets.
St Cross Symondians 325-9 dec (Organ 222*, Gwynn 36, Stancliffe 3-30) Burridge 187-7 (Stancliffe 36*, Chowdhury 35, Paskins 23). Match drawn.
Totton & Eling 181 (J Taylor 50, Middleton 47, Morris 27, Simpson 5-23) Hook & Newnham Basics 167 (Murrill 31*, J Buckingham 28, Bruin 24, Stephens 4-53, Mugochi 3-40). Totton & Eling won by 14 runs.
DIVISION 1
Portsmouth 214-8 (Jaiill 41, Danni 41, Z Gadsby 4-37) Alton 215-7 (S Myers 83, Harris 53, Silva 3-46). Alton won by three wickets.
New Milton 108 (Randall 4-21, Covey 3-21) Liphook & Ripsley 109-3 (H Amis 33, Covey 26). Liphook & Ripsley won by seven wickets.
Rowledge 185 (Le Roux 73, Yates 31, Franklin 3-19) Sarisbury Athletic 189-5 (Floyd 55, J Hill 37*, Journeaux 29*). Sarisbury Athletic won by five wickets.
Sparsholt 181 (May 52, Doran 34, Fisher 5-34, Carty 3-34) Calmore Sports 183-6 (Johns 99*, Fisher 27, Bailey 25). Calmore Sports won by four wickets.
Ventnor 185 (Blackman 64, Whyte 37, Wood 4-30) Basingstoke & North Hants 186-5 (Oates 51*, Wood 49, Neal 30). Basingstoke & North Hants won by five wickets.
Portsmouth 214-8 (Jaiill 41, Danni 41, Z Gadsby 4-37) Alton 215-7 (S Myers 83, Harris 53, Silva 3-46). Alton won by three wickets.
New Milton 108 (Randall 4-21, Covey 3-21) Liphook & Ripsley 109-3 (H Amis 33, Covey 26). Liphook & Ripsley won by seven wickets.
Rowledge 185 (Le Roux 73, Yates 31, Franklin 3-19) Sarisbury Athletic 189-5 (Floyd 55, J Hill 37*, Journeaux 29*). Sarisbury Athletic won by five wickets.
Sparsholt 181 (May 52, Doran 34, Fisher 5-34, Carty 3-34) Calmore Sports 183-6 (Johns 99*, Fisher 27, Bailey 25). Calmore Sports won by four wickets.
Ventnor 185 (Blackman 64, Whyte 37, Wood 4-30) Basingstoke & North Hants 186-5 (Oates 51*, Wood 49, Neal 30). Basingstoke & North Hants won by five wickets.
DIVISION 2
Waterlooville 207-7 (McCoy 55, Hudson 43, Jackson 41) Andover 208-9 (Ayers 45, Birks 35, Ashman 31, Veettil 27). Andover won by two wickets.
Fawley 223-9 (A Parratt 117, Oliver 4-28) Hambledon 224-1 (Pratt 104*, De Villiers 75*, Marshall 38). Hambledon won by nine wickets.
Bashley (Rydal) II 372-6 (J Turner 117, R Taylor 106, Stroud 57, Andrews 42*) Hartley Wintney 354 (Hammond 139, Mulvey 47, Brown 39, Bone 30). Bashley (Rydal) II won by 18 runs.
Hook & Newnham Basics II 157 (May 48, Corbett 29, Oxley 4-21) Fair Oak 160-6 (S Reed 56, Nicholls 43). Fair Oak won by four wickets.
St Cross Symondians II 227 (Swann 69, Tulk 3-42) Old Tauntonians & Romsey 231-9 (Tulk 46, Poolman 33, Peruzi 31, Allen 30, Bampton 4*). Old Tauntonians & Romsey won by one wicket.
DIVISION 3
Basingstoke & North Hants II 202 (Donaldson 30, Jayakody 29, Shelar 29, Benge 28) Purbrook 78 (Bradley 5-48, Donaldson 3-1). Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 124 runs.
Langley Manor 270-5 (Browne 127, Ponting 54, Harris 52, Turner 3-42, Hayward 3-47) Havant II 101 (Feeney 40, Morgan 3-18, Renders 3-22). Langley Manor won by 169 runs.
Paultons 293 (Longland 78, Rogers 66, Barton 49, Ennew 31) Gosport Borough 297-8 (Chicot 77*, Harrop 42, Jayaraj 40, Taylor 39, Richards 28, Barton 3-63)
South Wilts II 171 (Cranch 69, Dunstan 3-16, Peach 3-36) Portsmouth & Southsea 90 (Blomfield 4-12, Blackwood 4-24). South Wilts II won by 81 runs.
Sway 243 (Crossley 78, Steadman 61, Noble 39, Agha 4-40, Ahmed 3-42) Trojans 173 (Syed 51, Le Bas 31, Steadman 4-45, Bernard 3-44).
Waterlooville 207-7 (McCoy 55, Hudson 43, Jackson 41) Andover 208-9 (Ayers 45, Birks 35, Ashman 31, Veettil 27). Andover won by two wickets.
Fawley 223-9 (A Parratt 117, Oliver 4-28) Hambledon 224-1 (Pratt 104*, De Villiers 75*, Marshall 38). Hambledon won by nine wickets.
Bashley (Rydal) II 372-6 (J Turner 117, R Taylor 106, Stroud 57, Andrews 42*) Hartley Wintney 354 (Hammond 139, Mulvey 47, Brown 39, Bone 30). Bashley (Rydal) II won by 18 runs.
Hook & Newnham Basics II 157 (May 48, Corbett 29, Oxley 4-21) Fair Oak 160-6 (S Reed 56, Nicholls 43). Fair Oak won by four wickets.
St Cross Symondians II 227 (Swann 69, Tulk 3-42) Old Tauntonians & Romsey 231-9 (Tulk 46, Poolman 33, Peruzi 31, Allen 30, Bampton 4*). Old Tauntonians & Romsey won by one wicket.
DIVISION 3
Basingstoke & North Hants II 202 (Donaldson 30, Jayakody 29, Shelar 29, Benge 28) Purbrook 78 (Bradley 5-48, Donaldson 3-1). Basingstoke & North Hants II won by 124 runs.
Langley Manor 270-5 (Browne 127, Ponting 54, Harris 52, Turner 3-42, Hayward 3-47) Havant II 101 (Feeney 40, Morgan 3-18, Renders 3-22). Langley Manor won by 169 runs.
Paultons 293 (Longland 78, Rogers 66, Barton 49, Ennew 31) Gosport Borough 297-8 (Chicot 77*, Harrop 42, Jayaraj 40, Taylor 39, Richards 28, Barton 3-63)
South Wilts II 171 (Cranch 69, Dunstan 3-16, Peach 3-36) Portsmouth & Southsea 90 (Blomfield 4-12, Blackwood 4-24). South Wilts II won by 81 runs.
Sway 243 (Crossley 78, Steadman 61, Noble 39, Agha 4-40, Ahmed 3-42) Trojans 173 (Syed 51, Le Bas 31, Steadman 4-45, Bernard 3-44).