SOUTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE CUP - ROUND 3: 1 AUGUST 2020
PREMIER/DIVISION 1 EAST
Alton 196-6 (Covey 44, South 36, Harris 35, Salmon 34*, Morgan 4-27)
Havant 175 (Jerry 36*, Bulled 27, Morgan 25, Gadd 21, Wright 3-26)
Alton won by 21 runs.
Rowledge 172-7 (Sebborn 81, Lloyd 31)
Hampshire Academy 176-4 (Broderick 83, Prest 66, Baker 3-34)
Hampshire Academy won by six wickets.
Sarisbury Athletic 240-6 (J Hill 112, Floyd 60)
Burridge 183 (Stancliffe 87, Franklin 3-55)
Sarisbury Athletic won by 57 runs.
Sparsholt 210-5 (Mitchard 54, Foster 51, May 46)
St Cross Symondians II 214-3 (Laney 62, Hirst 54, Haworth 40*, Swann 35*)
St Cross Symondians II won by seven wickets.
PREMIER/DIVISION 1 WEST
Lymington 217-6 (Crabb 72, Scott 49, D Bailey 40, Hooper 3-31)
Andover 165 (Extras 48, Hooper 26)
Lymington won by 52 runs.
Calmore Sports 112 (Moss 34, Robinson 3-23)
Bournemouth 114-4 (Davies 50*, N Park 28)
Bournemouth won by six wickets.
South Wilts 286-7 (Hayward 89, Stearman 60)
New Milton 137 (Shrubsole 43, Edwards 23)
South Wilts won by 149 runs.
Totton & Eling 192 (E Taylor 60, Lightfoot 29, Beetham 3-20)
St Cross Symondians 192 (Stokes 46, Ellis 45, Kelly 29, Beetham 26)
Match tied
EAST DIVISION 2/3
Hambledon 188-9 (Glanfield 46, Pratt 40)
Waterlooville 189-6 (Shephard 66*)
Waterlooville won by four wickets.
Portsmouth & Southsea 282-4 (M Benfield 136, Kanavan 64)
Purbrook 80 (Willey 4-20, Turrell 3-6)
Portsmouth & Southsea won by 202 runs.
Tichborne Park 163 (W Allam 38, Primmer 26, T Allam 26, J Teale 4-36, Parson 3-22)
Hartley Wintney 166-5 (Baldwin 56*, W Kerr 24)
Hartley Wintney won by five wickets.
WEST DIVISION 2/3
OTs & Romsey 115 (King 32*, Vaughan 27, Smith 3-21)
Fair Oak 118-5 (McKenzie 44, Kemp 34*, Vaughan 3-13)
Fair Oak won by five wickets.
Hythe & Dibden 219-8 (Gates 101, Nicholas 31, Roberts 30*, Doubell 3-43)
Langley Manor 88 (Harris 21, Ndowora 4-24)
Hythe & Dibden won by 131 runs.
Bashley (Rydal) II 223-8 (J Turner 68, Gordon 49, Lewis 33, Stroud 29)
Paultons 149 (Feltham 26, Hamid 24)
Bashley (Rydal) II won by 74 runs.
South Wilts II 226-8 (E Wade 67, Howgrave-Graham 47, Partridge 28, Donaldson 3-22, Sutherland 3-42)
Trojans 227-3 (Agha 72*, Boyd 58, Le Bas 45, Lewis 2-21)
Trojans won by seven wickets.
PREMIER/DIVISION 1 EAST
Alton 196-6 (Covey 44, South 36, Harris 35, Salmon 34*, Morgan 4-27)
Havant 175 (Jerry 36*, Bulled 27, Morgan 25, Gadd 21, Wright 3-26)
Alton won by 21 runs.
Rowledge 172-7 (Sebborn 81, Lloyd 31)
Hampshire Academy 176-4 (Broderick 83, Prest 66, Baker 3-34)
Hampshire Academy won by six wickets.
Sarisbury Athletic 240-6 (J Hill 112, Floyd 60)
Burridge 183 (Stancliffe 87, Franklin 3-55)
Sarisbury Athletic won by 57 runs.
Sparsholt 210-5 (Mitchard 54, Foster 51, May 46)
St Cross Symondians II 214-3 (Laney 62, Hirst 54, Haworth 40*, Swann 35*)
St Cross Symondians II won by seven wickets.
PREMIER/DIVISION 1 WEST
Lymington 217-6 (Crabb 72, Scott 49, D Bailey 40, Hooper 3-31)
Andover 165 (Extras 48, Hooper 26)
Lymington won by 52 runs.
Calmore Sports 112 (Moss 34, Robinson 3-23)
Bournemouth 114-4 (Davies 50*, N Park 28)
Bournemouth won by six wickets.
South Wilts 286-7 (Hayward 89, Stearman 60)
New Milton 137 (Shrubsole 43, Edwards 23)
South Wilts won by 149 runs.
Totton & Eling 192 (E Taylor 60, Lightfoot 29, Beetham 3-20)
St Cross Symondians 192 (Stokes 46, Ellis 45, Kelly 29, Beetham 26)
Match tied
EAST DIVISION 2/3
Hambledon 188-9 (Glanfield 46, Pratt 40)
Waterlooville 189-6 (Shephard 66*)
Waterlooville won by four wickets.
Portsmouth & Southsea 282-4 (M Benfield 136, Kanavan 64)
Purbrook 80 (Willey 4-20, Turrell 3-6)
Portsmouth & Southsea won by 202 runs.
Tichborne Park 163 (W Allam 38, Primmer 26, T Allam 26, J Teale 4-36, Parson 3-22)
Hartley Wintney 166-5 (Baldwin 56*, W Kerr 24)
Hartley Wintney won by five wickets.
WEST DIVISION 2/3
OTs & Romsey 115 (King 32*, Vaughan 27, Smith 3-21)
Fair Oak 118-5 (McKenzie 44, Kemp 34*, Vaughan 3-13)
Fair Oak won by five wickets.
Hythe & Dibden 219-8 (Gates 101, Nicholas 31, Roberts 30*, Doubell 3-43)
Langley Manor 88 (Harris 21, Ndowora 4-24)
Hythe & Dibden won by 131 runs.
Bashley (Rydal) II 223-8 (J Turner 68, Gordon 49, Lewis 33, Stroud 29)
Paultons 149 (Feltham 26, Hamid 24)
Bashley (Rydal) II won by 74 runs.
South Wilts II 226-8 (E Wade 67, Howgrave-Graham 47, Partridge 28, Donaldson 3-22, Sutherland 3-42)
Trojans 227-3 (Agha 72*, Boyd 58, Le Bas 45, Lewis 2-21)
Trojans won by seven wickets.