ECB SOUTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE
RESULTS – ROUND 8: 19 JUNE 2021
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (50 overs)
Alton 73 (Hale 31, Burton 4-29, Godsal 3-32) South Wilts 75-3 (Morton 34, Draper 29*, Walters 3-26). South Wilts won by seven wickets.
Hampshire Academy 85 (Kelly 26, Eckland 20, Conway 4-16, Hurley 3-14, Denham 3-19) Bournemouth 87-4 (Webb 35*, Woodruff 22, Kelly 2-12, Petrie 2-26). Bournemouth won by six wickets.
Lymington 223-8 (Rogers 62, Scott 51, Royan 43, Crabb 28, Divecha 4-35) Hook & Newnham Basics 181 (M Buckingham 78, Wade 3-20, Procter 3-31). Lymington won by 42 runs.
St Cross Symondians 213-9 (Trussler 52, Organ 39, H Foyle 26, Mike Howarth 24, Stancliffe 6-46) Burridge 104 (Chowdhury 24, Candy 21, Booth 3-23). St Cross Symondians won by 109 runs.
Cancelled: Havant v Bashley (Rydal)
DIVISION 1 (40 overs)
Andover 117 (Smith 39, Taylor 22, Bradley 4-14) Basingstoke & North Hants 118-2 (Deadman 39, A Neal 34, Donaldson 20). Basingstoke & North Hants won by eight wickets.
New Milton 132 (Golding 40, Watts 29, Brook 3-23, Kooner-Evans 3-28) Portsmouth 136-1 (Christian 63*, Duggan 60*). Portsmouth won by nine wickets.
Sarisbury Athletic 142-8 (J Hill 42, Franklin 32*, Smith 29, Banks-Williams 3-30) Sparsholt 145-3 (Sumner 58*, Doran 46). Sparsholt won by seven wickets.
St Cross Symondians II 148-9 (Hyland 33, Laney 23, Clarke 22, Foster 22, Littlewood 3-49) Rowledge 58. St Cross Symondians II won by 90 runs.
Cancelled: Calmore Sports v Totton & Eling
DIVISION 2 (40 overs)
Bashley (Rydal) II 221-7 (Andrew 81, Lewis 30, Wilson 21, Kennett 20, Chandhoke 3-52) Paultons 142-8 (Feltham 38, Pike 38). Bashley (Rydal) II won by 69 runs.
South Wilts 192-8 (Cranch 48, Howgrave-Graham 31, Falconer 27, Williams 5-29) Fawley 192-8 (Freeman 49, A Parratt 29, C Earl 27, B Parratt 24, Atkinson 5-32). Match tied.
Ventnor 86 (Blackman 20, Ganguly 3-19) Liphook & Ripsley 87-6 (Ganguly 39). Liphook & Ripsley won by four wickets.
Waterlooville 120-8 (Jackson 30, Birch27, Gwynn 4-11) Fair Oak 121-4 (McKenzie 46, Gwynn 29, Hughes 26). Fair Oak won by six wickets.
Cancelled: Old Tauntonians & Romsey v Hartley Wintney.
DIVISION 3 (40 overs)
Langley Manor 207-4 (Budd 101, Browne 54, Perera 3-38) Basingstoke & North Hants 162 (Perera 37, Williamson 24, Dobell 4-25, Spencer 3-29). Langley Manor won by 45 runs.
Trojans 24-1 v Hythe & Dibden. Match abandoned after 6.1 overs due to unfit pitch.
Cancelled: Portsmouth & Southsea v Gosport Borough, Purbrook v Hook & Newnham Basics II, Tichborne Park v Hambledon.
RESULTS – ROUND 8: 19 JUNE 2021
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (50 overs)
Alton 73 (Hale 31, Burton 4-29, Godsal 3-32) South Wilts 75-3 (Morton 34, Draper 29*, Walters 3-26). South Wilts won by seven wickets.
Hampshire Academy 85 (Kelly 26, Eckland 20, Conway 4-16, Hurley 3-14, Denham 3-19) Bournemouth 87-4 (Webb 35*, Woodruff 22, Kelly 2-12, Petrie 2-26). Bournemouth won by six wickets.
Lymington 223-8 (Rogers 62, Scott 51, Royan 43, Crabb 28, Divecha 4-35) Hook & Newnham Basics 181 (M Buckingham 78, Wade 3-20, Procter 3-31). Lymington won by 42 runs.
St Cross Symondians 213-9 (Trussler 52, Organ 39, H Foyle 26, Mike Howarth 24, Stancliffe 6-46) Burridge 104 (Chowdhury 24, Candy 21, Booth 3-23). St Cross Symondians won by 109 runs.
Cancelled: Havant v Bashley (Rydal)
DIVISION 1 (40 overs)
Andover 117 (Smith 39, Taylor 22, Bradley 4-14) Basingstoke & North Hants 118-2 (Deadman 39, A Neal 34, Donaldson 20). Basingstoke & North Hants won by eight wickets.
New Milton 132 (Golding 40, Watts 29, Brook 3-23, Kooner-Evans 3-28) Portsmouth 136-1 (Christian 63*, Duggan 60*). Portsmouth won by nine wickets.
Sarisbury Athletic 142-8 (J Hill 42, Franklin 32*, Smith 29, Banks-Williams 3-30) Sparsholt 145-3 (Sumner 58*, Doran 46). Sparsholt won by seven wickets.
St Cross Symondians II 148-9 (Hyland 33, Laney 23, Clarke 22, Foster 22, Littlewood 3-49) Rowledge 58. St Cross Symondians II won by 90 runs.
Cancelled: Calmore Sports v Totton & Eling
DIVISION 2 (40 overs)
Bashley (Rydal) II 221-7 (Andrew 81, Lewis 30, Wilson 21, Kennett 20, Chandhoke 3-52) Paultons 142-8 (Feltham 38, Pike 38). Bashley (Rydal) II won by 69 runs.
South Wilts 192-8 (Cranch 48, Howgrave-Graham 31, Falconer 27, Williams 5-29) Fawley 192-8 (Freeman 49, A Parratt 29, C Earl 27, B Parratt 24, Atkinson 5-32). Match tied.
Ventnor 86 (Blackman 20, Ganguly 3-19) Liphook & Ripsley 87-6 (Ganguly 39). Liphook & Ripsley won by four wickets.
Waterlooville 120-8 (Jackson 30, Birch27, Gwynn 4-11) Fair Oak 121-4 (McKenzie 46, Gwynn 29, Hughes 26). Fair Oak won by six wickets.
Cancelled: Old Tauntonians & Romsey v Hartley Wintney.
DIVISION 3 (40 overs)
Langley Manor 207-4 (Budd 101, Browne 54, Perera 3-38) Basingstoke & North Hants 162 (Perera 37, Williamson 24, Dobell 4-25, Spencer 3-29). Langley Manor won by 45 runs.
Trojans 24-1 v Hythe & Dibden. Match abandoned after 6.1 overs due to unfit pitch.
Cancelled: Portsmouth & Southsea v Gosport Borough, Purbrook v Hook & Newnham Basics II, Tichborne Park v Hambledon.