SOUTHERN PREMIER CRICKET LEAGUE
RESULTS: ROUND 11 – 14 JULY 2018
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (Time pennant)
Havant 208-8 (Stone 59, Hindley 50, Bulled 45, Mortimer 4-37, Ballinger 4-75)
Alton 86 (Myers 30, Jerry 5-17, Morgan 3-15)
Havant won by 122 runs.
Hampshire Academy 237-7 (Scriven 121, Currie 32, Middleton 31, Prest 31)
Lymington 49 (Dale 4-17, Currie 3-14)
Hampshire Academy won by 178 runs.
Burridge 268-9 (Stancliffe 76, De Abreu 57, Ankers 38, L Beck 3-60)
New Milton 236 (T Arnold 92, Hussey 55, McMurray 4-33, De Abreu 3-27)
Burridge won by 32 runs.
South Wilts 234-8 (Morton 87, Godsal 40, Wade 38, Weld 28, Digby 3-56)
Bashley (Rydal) 164 (Morris 60, Evans 3-35, Godsal 3-35)
South Wilts won by 70 runs.
St Cross Symondians 261-6 (Came 102*, Holland 67, Ayres 48)
Basingstoke & North Hants 170 (Williamson 87*, Mitchell 6-43)
St Cross Symondians won by 91 runs.
DIVISION 1 (50-overs)
Bournemouth 257-3 (Webb 133*, West 52, C Park 52)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey 191 (Dhariwal 52, Tognarelli 39, Warner 3-35)
Bournemouth won by 65 runs.
Calmore Sports 191-8 (Vann 31, West 25, M Hooper 5-46, Graham 3-13)
Andover 150 (Ballentine-Dykes 41, Lavelle 4-23)
Calmore Sports won by 41 runs.
Hook & Newnham Basics 242 (Hobday 60, 34, Burton 4-42, Elliott 4-59)
Liphook & Ripsley 154 (Covey 58, Franklin 4-32, Warner 3-17)
Hook & Newnham Basics won by 88 runs.
Portsmouth 208 (J Marston 45, Duggan 41, Christian 29, Friend 4-44)
Ventnor 162 (H Calloway 41, Friend 40, A Marston 4-16, Hungerford 3-34, Ahmed 3-37)
Portsmouth won by 46 runs.
Sarisbury Athletic 308-9 (Ireland 72, Rawlins 56, Sanders 55*, Plume 3-41, Teale 3-45)
Hartley Wintney 156 (Rowland 55, Jewell 4-27, Nightingale 3-23)
Sarisbury Athletic won by 153 runs.
DIVISION 2 (50-overs)
Basingstoke & North Hants II 129 (Jolley 46, Froud 24, Naik 3-16, Haworth 3-26)
St Cross Symondians II 132-3 (Janey 32, Hawkins 25)
St Cross Symondians II won by seven wickets.
Rowledge 194-9 (C Yates 81, Plater 59, Frith 4-36, Doubell 3-37)
Sparsholt 196-5 (Haworth 79*, Frith 29)
Sparsholt won by five wickets.
Tichborne Park 307-4 (Cheyney 100, T Allam 87, Brooks 47*, Allen 35, Denney 3-49)
Paultons 128 (Pike 29, Richman 29, Bristow 6-32)
Tichborne Park won by 189 runs.
Langley Manor 195 (Harris 46, Thomson 30, Beer 4-33, E Taylor 3-31)
Totton & Eling 196-6 (Morris 49, Perrin 40)
Totton & Eling won by four wickets.
Trojans 86 (A Reynolds 4-20, Regan 3-25)
Waterlooville 87-1 (Smith 68*)
Waterlooville won by nine wickets.
DIVISION 3 (50-overs)
Bashley (Rydal) II 248-8 (J Turner 64, A Turner 51, Vaughan 31, S Morris 28, Underwood 28, R Pittman 3-44)
South Wilts II 218-8 (Cranch 39, Prescott 33, Berzins 32)
Bashley (Rydal) II won by 30 runs.
Hambledon 175 (Glanfield 44, Bond 29, Cox 3-32)
Lymington II 178-8 (Whyte 68, Turner 3-12, Chapman 3-30)
Lymington II won by two wickets.
Havant II 243-8 (Mattison 81, Galliers 44, Loat 42, Hayward 30, Freeman 4-34)
Fawley 244-6 (Munir 146*, Crossley 50)
Fawley won by four wickets.
Gosport Borough 99 (Larner 29, Wigley 7-9, Peach 3-27)
Portsmouth & Southsea 81 (Kanavan 24, Stares 4-41, Richards 3-11)
Gosport Borough won by 18 runs.
Purbrook 169 (Lee 76, Bengham 30, Bullough 3-18)
Fair Oak 175-5 (McKenzie 98, Holder 4-51)
Fair Oak won by five wickets.
RESULTS: ROUND 11 – 14 JULY 2018
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (Time pennant)
Havant 208-8 (Stone 59, Hindley 50, Bulled 45, Mortimer 4-37, Ballinger 4-75)
Alton 86 (Myers 30, Jerry 5-17, Morgan 3-15)
Havant won by 122 runs.
Hampshire Academy 237-7 (Scriven 121, Currie 32, Middleton 31, Prest 31)
Lymington 49 (Dale 4-17, Currie 3-14)
Hampshire Academy won by 178 runs.
Burridge 268-9 (Stancliffe 76, De Abreu 57, Ankers 38, L Beck 3-60)
New Milton 236 (T Arnold 92, Hussey 55, McMurray 4-33, De Abreu 3-27)
Burridge won by 32 runs.
South Wilts 234-8 (Morton 87, Godsal 40, Wade 38, Weld 28, Digby 3-56)
Bashley (Rydal) 164 (Morris 60, Evans 3-35, Godsal 3-35)
South Wilts won by 70 runs.
St Cross Symondians 261-6 (Came 102*, Holland 67, Ayres 48)
Basingstoke & North Hants 170 (Williamson 87*, Mitchell 6-43)
St Cross Symondians won by 91 runs.
DIVISION 1 (50-overs)
Bournemouth 257-3 (Webb 133*, West 52, C Park 52)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey 191 (Dhariwal 52, Tognarelli 39, Warner 3-35)
Bournemouth won by 65 runs.
Calmore Sports 191-8 (Vann 31, West 25, M Hooper 5-46, Graham 3-13)
Andover 150 (Ballentine-Dykes 41, Lavelle 4-23)
Calmore Sports won by 41 runs.
Hook & Newnham Basics 242 (Hobday 60, 34, Burton 4-42, Elliott 4-59)
Liphook & Ripsley 154 (Covey 58, Franklin 4-32, Warner 3-17)
Hook & Newnham Basics won by 88 runs.
Portsmouth 208 (J Marston 45, Duggan 41, Christian 29, Friend 4-44)
Ventnor 162 (H Calloway 41, Friend 40, A Marston 4-16, Hungerford 3-34, Ahmed 3-37)
Portsmouth won by 46 runs.
Sarisbury Athletic 308-9 (Ireland 72, Rawlins 56, Sanders 55*, Plume 3-41, Teale 3-45)
Hartley Wintney 156 (Rowland 55, Jewell 4-27, Nightingale 3-23)
Sarisbury Athletic won by 153 runs.
DIVISION 2 (50-overs)
Basingstoke & North Hants II 129 (Jolley 46, Froud 24, Naik 3-16, Haworth 3-26)
St Cross Symondians II 132-3 (Janey 32, Hawkins 25)
St Cross Symondians II won by seven wickets.
Rowledge 194-9 (C Yates 81, Plater 59, Frith 4-36, Doubell 3-37)
Sparsholt 196-5 (Haworth 79*, Frith 29)
Sparsholt won by five wickets.
Tichborne Park 307-4 (Cheyney 100, T Allam 87, Brooks 47*, Allen 35, Denney 3-49)
Paultons 128 (Pike 29, Richman 29, Bristow 6-32)
Tichborne Park won by 189 runs.
Langley Manor 195 (Harris 46, Thomson 30, Beer 4-33, E Taylor 3-31)
Totton & Eling 196-6 (Morris 49, Perrin 40)
Totton & Eling won by four wickets.
Trojans 86 (A Reynolds 4-20, Regan 3-25)
Waterlooville 87-1 (Smith 68*)
Waterlooville won by nine wickets.
DIVISION 3 (50-overs)
Bashley (Rydal) II 248-8 (J Turner 64, A Turner 51, Vaughan 31, S Morris 28, Underwood 28, R Pittman 3-44)
South Wilts II 218-8 (Cranch 39, Prescott 33, Berzins 32)
Bashley (Rydal) II won by 30 runs.
Hambledon 175 (Glanfield 44, Bond 29, Cox 3-32)
Lymington II 178-8 (Whyte 68, Turner 3-12, Chapman 3-30)
Lymington II won by two wickets.
Havant II 243-8 (Mattison 81, Galliers 44, Loat 42, Hayward 30, Freeman 4-34)
Fawley 244-6 (Munir 146*, Crossley 50)
Fawley won by four wickets.
Gosport Borough 99 (Larner 29, Wigley 7-9, Peach 3-27)
Portsmouth & Southsea 81 (Kanavan 24, Stares 4-41, Richards 3-11)
Gosport Borough won by 18 runs.
Purbrook 169 (Lee 76, Bengham 30, Bullough 3-18)
Fair Oak 175-5 (McKenzie 98, Holder 4-51)
Fair Oak won by five wickets.