ECB SOUTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE
RESULTS – ROUND 5 – 1 JUNE 2019
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (Time pennant)
Bashley (Rydal) 190 (Walker 86, Taylor 44, J Myers 5-50)
Alton 146 (S Myers 57, Gonella 25, Bacon 24, Digby 6-36)
Bashley (Rydal) won by 44 runs.
Basingstoke & North Hants 229-9 (Porteous 66, Oates 43, Stokes 42, Griffiths 37, Williams 4-45)
St Cross Symondians 193 (Curtis 50, F Organ 50, T Foyle 38, Ellis 27, Griffiths 4-37)
Basingstoke & North Hants won by 36 runs.
Burridge 250-8 (Collings-Wells 94, White 45, Chowdhury 33, Ankers 28*, Hurley 4-35)
Bournemouth 181 (Matthews 34, Webb 25, C Park 23, Stancliffe 4-40, De Abreu 3-55)
Burridge won by 69 runs.
Lymington 237 (Proctor 43, Edwards 36, Metcalfe 35, Cowley 29, Scott 25, Khanna 5-50)
Hampshire Academy 228-8 (Middleton 41, South 38, Abbas 28, Broderick 27, Huntley 27*, Prest 27)
Match drawn: Hampshire Academy ‘winning draw’
Havant 165 (H Gadd 46, Hopson 45, Evans 4-29, Hayward 4-36)
South Wilts 166-6 (Morton 44, Cranch 38*, Morgan 3-36)
South Wilts won by four wickets
DIVISION 1 (50 overs)
Calmore Sports 178 (Perry 43, Wood 3-14)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey 167-7 (King 61, T George 40*, Wright 3-13)
Calmore Sports won by 11 runs.
New Milton 156 (L Beck 57)
Rowledge 136 (Plater 37, Watts 3-12)
New Milton won by 20 runs
Portsmouth 248 (Hay 135, Veettil 3-37, M Hooper 3-51)
Andover 197 (A Ayres 78, Knight 37, Wallis 4-18, A Marston 3-20)
Portsmouth won by 51 runs
Sparsholt 179 (Frith 72, Doran 34, W Gardner 5-30)
Hook & Newnham Basics 180-4 (H Robson 63, J Buckingham 45, M Buckingham 38
Hook & Newnham Basics won by six wickets
Ventnor 122 (Woodhouse 24, Blackman 20, Wright 3-34, Jewell 3-21)
Sarisbury Athletic 126-3 (Floyd 67, Rawlins 30)
Sarisbury Athletic won by seven wickets
DIVISION 2 (50 overs)
Basingstoke & North Hants 148-8 (Harsham 44, Thankachan 30, Hudson 3-19)
Waterlooville 150-4 (Hudson 55*, Shephard 37)
Waterlooville won by six wickets
Hartley Wintney 246-7 (Ros 70*, Hammond 64, Ganguly 3-35)
Liphook & Ripsley 231 (Cover 70, Martin 66, J Teale 4-47, Parson 3-59)
Hartley Wintney won by 15 runs
Paultons 116 (Condon 30, Pike 28, Collier 4-8)
St Cross Symondians II 117-1 (Laney 69, Hawkins 30)
St Cross Symondians II won by one wicket
South Wilts 128 (Murray 32, Abbas 3-28)
Fair Oak 131-8 (Gwynn 39, Murray 4-19)
Fair Oak won by two wickets
Totton & Eling 228 (Mugochi 58, Adams 47, Bracey 32, Morgan 4-38, Budd 4-46)
Langley Manor 175 (Harris 47, Budd 37, Hamid 27, Collier 4-30)
Totton & Eling won by 53 runs
DIVISION 3 (50 overs)
Fawley 183 (K Earl 56, Crossley 30, Agha 3-26)
Trojans 138 (Boyd 33, Smith 4-17)
Fawley won by 45 runs
Hambledon 362-6 (Marshall 154*, A Willoughby 80)
Fareham & Crofton 232-8 (Heiniger 103*, Davey 35, Barber 3-47)
Hambledon won by 130 runs
Lymington II 173 (Whyte 41, McCurdy 28)
Bashley (Rydal) II 174-3 (Underwood 50, A Turner 39, Vaughan 34*)
Bashley (Rydal) II won by seven wickets
Portsmouth & Southsea 120 (Davies 35, Booker 5-42, Allam 3-22)
Tichborne Park 123-3 (Primmer 53, Jess 30)
Tichborne Park won by seven wickets
Purbrook 290-9 (Harding 76, Cox 67, Figgins 59)
Hythe & Dibden 102 (Dean 4-39, Lee 4-1)
Purbrook won by 188 runs
RESULTS – ROUND 5 – 1 JUNE 2019
ECB PREMIER DIVISION (Time pennant)
Bashley (Rydal) 190 (Walker 86, Taylor 44, J Myers 5-50)
Alton 146 (S Myers 57, Gonella 25, Bacon 24, Digby 6-36)
Bashley (Rydal) won by 44 runs.
Basingstoke & North Hants 229-9 (Porteous 66, Oates 43, Stokes 42, Griffiths 37, Williams 4-45)
St Cross Symondians 193 (Curtis 50, F Organ 50, T Foyle 38, Ellis 27, Griffiths 4-37)
Basingstoke & North Hants won by 36 runs.
Burridge 250-8 (Collings-Wells 94, White 45, Chowdhury 33, Ankers 28*, Hurley 4-35)
Bournemouth 181 (Matthews 34, Webb 25, C Park 23, Stancliffe 4-40, De Abreu 3-55)
Burridge won by 69 runs.
Lymington 237 (Proctor 43, Edwards 36, Metcalfe 35, Cowley 29, Scott 25, Khanna 5-50)
Hampshire Academy 228-8 (Middleton 41, South 38, Abbas 28, Broderick 27, Huntley 27*, Prest 27)
Match drawn: Hampshire Academy ‘winning draw’
Havant 165 (H Gadd 46, Hopson 45, Evans 4-29, Hayward 4-36)
South Wilts 166-6 (Morton 44, Cranch 38*, Morgan 3-36)
South Wilts won by four wickets
DIVISION 1 (50 overs)
Calmore Sports 178 (Perry 43, Wood 3-14)
Old Tauntonians & Romsey 167-7 (King 61, T George 40*, Wright 3-13)
Calmore Sports won by 11 runs.
New Milton 156 (L Beck 57)
Rowledge 136 (Plater 37, Watts 3-12)
New Milton won by 20 runs
Portsmouth 248 (Hay 135, Veettil 3-37, M Hooper 3-51)
Andover 197 (A Ayres 78, Knight 37, Wallis 4-18, A Marston 3-20)
Portsmouth won by 51 runs
Sparsholt 179 (Frith 72, Doran 34, W Gardner 5-30)
Hook & Newnham Basics 180-4 (H Robson 63, J Buckingham 45, M Buckingham 38
Hook & Newnham Basics won by six wickets
Ventnor 122 (Woodhouse 24, Blackman 20, Wright 3-34, Jewell 3-21)
Sarisbury Athletic 126-3 (Floyd 67, Rawlins 30)
Sarisbury Athletic won by seven wickets
DIVISION 2 (50 overs)
Basingstoke & North Hants 148-8 (Harsham 44, Thankachan 30, Hudson 3-19)
Waterlooville 150-4 (Hudson 55*, Shephard 37)
Waterlooville won by six wickets
Hartley Wintney 246-7 (Ros 70*, Hammond 64, Ganguly 3-35)
Liphook & Ripsley 231 (Cover 70, Martin 66, J Teale 4-47, Parson 3-59)
Hartley Wintney won by 15 runs
Paultons 116 (Condon 30, Pike 28, Collier 4-8)
St Cross Symondians II 117-1 (Laney 69, Hawkins 30)
St Cross Symondians II won by one wicket
South Wilts 128 (Murray 32, Abbas 3-28)
Fair Oak 131-8 (Gwynn 39, Murray 4-19)
Fair Oak won by two wickets
Totton & Eling 228 (Mugochi 58, Adams 47, Bracey 32, Morgan 4-38, Budd 4-46)
Langley Manor 175 (Harris 47, Budd 37, Hamid 27, Collier 4-30)
Totton & Eling won by 53 runs
DIVISION 3 (50 overs)
Fawley 183 (K Earl 56, Crossley 30, Agha 3-26)
Trojans 138 (Boyd 33, Smith 4-17)
Fawley won by 45 runs
Hambledon 362-6 (Marshall 154*, A Willoughby 80)
Fareham & Crofton 232-8 (Heiniger 103*, Davey 35, Barber 3-47)
Hambledon won by 130 runs
Lymington II 173 (Whyte 41, McCurdy 28)
Bashley (Rydal) II 174-3 (Underwood 50, A Turner 39, Vaughan 34*)
Bashley (Rydal) II won by seven wickets
Portsmouth & Southsea 120 (Davies 35, Booker 5-42, Allam 3-22)
Tichborne Park 123-3 (Primmer 53, Jess 30)
Tichborne Park won by seven wickets
Purbrook 290-9 (Harding 76, Cox 67, Figgins 59)
Hythe & Dibden 102 (Dean 4-39, Lee 4-1)
Purbrook won by 188 runs